Published February 15, 2010, 10:51 AM

Check out the results from the Ice Fishing Challenge

Here is a list of winners from the Ice Fishing Challenge, which took place Saturday on Lake L’Homme Dieu.

Here is a list of winners from the Ice Fishing Challenge, which took place Saturday on Lake L’Homme Dieu. A full list of winners and prizes can be found on the Ice Fishing Challenge website at www.icefishingchallenge.org. For photos and full story about the tournament, see the Wednesday, February 17 issue of the Echo Press.

1. David Teske, 2.14 northern, Ford F-150

2. Bruce Freske, 1.84 northern, Lodge Dakota fish house

3. Robert Fulton, 1.49 northern, Arctic Armor jacket

4. Dan Schirmers, 0.66 perch, Strikemaster Lazer Mag ice auger

5. Kenny Goochney, 0.63 walleye, Vexilar FL18 pro pack fish finder

6. Troy Halvorson, 0.60 walleye, Aqua Vu underwater camera

7. Dan Snider, 0.50 walleye, $100 Elden’s gift certificate

8. Brad Jorgenson 0.45 walleye, $100 Conlin’s Furniture gift certificate

9. Kurt Meyers, 0.44 perch, Winter sport package

10. Steve Gilmor, 0.38 sunfish, Kawasaki Prairie 360 4x4

11. John Bosek, 0.38 perch

12. Landry Streich, 0.35 sunfish

13. Rick Larson, 0.33 sunfish

14. Jerry Growe, 0.32 sunfish

15. Terry Forbes, 0.29 sunfish

16. Mike Leiter, 0.29 sunfish

17. Jacob Paffrath, 0.29 sunfish

18. Randy Buse , 0.27 sunfish

19. Adam Nordmeyer, 0.27 walleye

20. Dennis Weber, 0.26 sunfish

21. Greg Borgos, 0.25 walleye

22. John Hoakonson, 0.25 sunfish

23. Clyde Millerbernd, 0.25 sunfish

24. Mark Nathan, 0.24 sunfish

25. Jeff Popp, 0.23 perch

26. Brandon Popp, 0.22 walleye

27. Ben Bruggerman, 0.21 perch

28. Nicole Marti, 0.21 perch

29. Ben Norlin, 0.20 perch

30. Paul Clausen, 0.20 walleye

31. Steve Warren, 0.19 perch

32. Alex Orie, 0.19 perch

33. Carter Nathan, 0.19 sunfish

34. Steve Anderson, 0.18 perch

35. Sean Haburn, 0.18 perch

36. Greg Niblett, 0.18 sunfish

37. Lersa Wildman, 0.17 perch

38. Mclain Woessner, 0.17 perch

39. Paul Buchholz, 0.17 perch

40. Aaron Coy, 0.17 walleye

41. Jamie Paffrath, 0.17 sunfish

42. Frank Uys, 0.17 walleye

43. Bruce Cerney, 0.16 walleye

44. Bruce Amundson, 0.16 perch

45. Jeron Denk, 0.16 perch

46. Dan Banbre, 0.14 perch

47. Ryan Christenson, 0.14 perch

48. Corey Stenson, 0.14 perch

49. Jackson Lippert, 0.14 perch

50. Richard Paulson, 0.14 walleye

51. John Wesen, 0.14 perch

52. John David, 0.13 perch

53. Travis Ritter, 0.13 perch

54. Chad Kugler, 0.13 walleye

55. Steve Garry, 0.13 perch

56. Chuck Nordahl, 0.13 sunfish

57. Mike Zabel, 0.12 perch

58. Alyssa Scheil, 0.12 perch

59. Jake Seth, 0.12 perch

60. Rich Sundberg, 0.12 walleye

61. Dale Eyerle, 0.12 perch

62. Debbie Beehtold, 0.12 perch

63. Jason Green, 0.12 perch

64. Jake Juettner, 0.11 perch

65. Chris Winter, 0.11 perch

66. Derek Virkus, 0.11 perch

67. Michelle Vick, 0.11 perch

68. Collin Cogley, 0.11 perch

69. Mitch Mayer, 0.10 perch

70. Ken Hvezda, 0.10 perch

71. Darrell Zieske, 0.10 perch

72. J.D. Oberg, 0.10 perch

73. Michael Hovde, 0.10 perch

74. Brian Bohlman, 0.10 perch

75. Mike Landgren, 0.10 perch

76. Jared Rasmussen, 0.10 perch

77. Keith Peterson, 0.10 perch

78. Nick Guetter, 0.10 perch

79. Mitch Sumstad, 0.10 perch

80. Kristina Faris, 0.10 perch

81. Michael Sand, 0.09 perch

82. Micah Radach, 0.09 perch

83. Denny Heuer, 0.09 perch

84. Harvey Weisel, 0.09 perch

85. Trey Vanorsdel, 0.09 perch

86. Randy Schmitz, 0.09 perch

87. Ronnie Auran, 0.09 perch

88. Joel Dulski, 0.09 perch

89. Danny Steidl, 0.09 perch

90. Bobby Guetter, 0.09 perch

91. Torrie Englund, 0.09 perch

92. Joe Studnick, 0.08 perch

93. Jeremy Killmer, 0.08 perch

94. Josh Serier, 0.08 perch

95. Rick Bennit, 0.08 walleye

96. Tom Welch, 0.08 perch

97. Jen Miller, 0.08 perch

98. Aaron Schmitz, 0.08 perch

99. Ernie Kolle, 0.08 sunfish

100. Jesse West, 0.08 perch

The general raffle winners were:

1. Clair Angland, 2010 Harley Sportster

2. Tim Flanery, Ice Castle fish house

3. James Stratton, $600 travel voucher

4. Danon Anderson, 42” LCD TV

5. Bob Olson, Strikemaster ice auger

Results courtesy of the Alexandria Sertoma Club and Viking Sportsmen Club.

Tags: